Shopping Cart

Terms & Privacy Policy

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

OVERVIEW

The following Terms and Conditions apply to the use of origincoffee.co.uk. By using this site and/or shopping with us you are agreeing to these terms and conditions. Please ensure you read them carefully prior to using this website and/or ordering with us. They set out your rights and obligations and those of Origin Coffee Ltd in relation to this website and its content and exclude and limit our liability to you in the event of loss or damage.

These Terms and Conditions apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content.

Any new features or tools which are added to the current website shall also be subject to the Terms and Conditions. You can review the most current version of the Terms and Conditions at any time on this page.

We reserve the right to change these Terms and Conditions and the content and products on origincoffee.co.uk without prior notice. Please ensure you check these Terms regularly. If you use this website after we have made changes you are accepting the new Terms and Conditions of use.

If you have any queries relating to the Terms and Conditions, please contact our Customer Service team at The Roastery before using and/or placing an order. Please see contact details and opening hours below.

Our shop is hosted on Shopify Inc. online e-commerce platform.

Phone: 01326 574337
info@origincoffee.co.uk
Origin Coffee Ltd
The Roastery
Wheal Vrose Business Park
Helston, Cornwall, TR13 0FG

Customer Service opening hours:
Monday to Friday 0900 to 1700

SECTION 1 - ONLINE SHOP TERMS

By agreeing to these Terms and Conditions, you warrant that you are legally capable of entering into binding contracts and that the personal information which you are required to provide is accurate, current and complete in all respects. You also warrant that you will notify us immediately of any changes to your personal information by updating your online account or contacting our Customer Service team via email or through one of the methods outlined above.
You may not use our products or services for any illegal or unauthorised purpose (including but not limited to copyright laws).
You must not transmit any viruses or any code of a destructive nature.
A breach of any of the Terms will result in an immediate termination of your Services.

SECTION 2 - GENERAL CONDITIONS
We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.
You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.

You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us.

The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms.

SECTION 3 - ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION
We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.

This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site.

SECTION 4 - MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES
Prices for our products and services are subject to change without notice.

We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.

We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

SECTION 5 - PRODUCTS OR SERVICES
Certain products or services may be available exclusively online through the website. These products or services may have limited quantities and are subject to return or exchange only according to our Return Policy.

We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colours and images of our products that appear in the shop. We cannot guarantee colour and image accuracy or that your computer monitor's display of any colour will be accurate.

We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at any time without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited.

We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected.

SECTION 6 - ACCURACY OF BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION
We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made. We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by dealers, resellers or distributors.

You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our shop. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.
For more detail, please review our Returns Policy.

SECTION 7 - OPTIONAL TOOLS
We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input.

You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools “as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools.

Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s).

We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms and Conditions.


SECTION 8 - THIRD-PARTY LINKS

Certain content, products and services available via our Site may include materials from third-parties. Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties.

We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party's policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.

SECTION 9 – INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND RIGHTS TO USE
All content and intellectual property rights contained within this website, including, but not limited to, registered trade marks, imagery, graphics and editorial content are the property of Origin Coffee Ltd. You are only permitted to use this material as authorised in writing by us. You agree not to modify, rent, lease, loan, sell , distribute or create derivative works based on Origin Coffee Ltd products or brand.

The images displayed at the bottom of our homepage constitute an Instagram account feed from @origincoffeeroasters. Some of the imagery contained within this feed has been regrammed from other Instagram users. These images have been expressly detailed as regrams on the Instagram post that they link through to and the authors of these images have been appropriately credited. You agree not to use them without permission from the relevant authors.

SECTION 10 - USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS
If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example competition entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, imagery, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments. We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libellous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms and Conditions.

You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libellous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party.

SECTION 11 - PERSONAL INFORMATION
Your submission of personal information through the shop is governed by our Privacy Policy. View our Privacy Policy below.

SECTION 12 - ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS
Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order).

We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated.

SECTION 13 - PROHIBITED USES
In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms and Conditions, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any UK or international laws; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses.

SECTION 14 - DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
While we will use reasonable endeavours to verify the accuracy of any information we place on the website, we make no warranties, whether express or implied in relation to its accuracy. This website is provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis without any representation or endorsement made and we make no warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, in relation to this website, or any transaction that may be conducted on or through the website including but not limited to, implied warranties of non-infringement, compatibility, security, accuracy, conditions of completeness, or any implied warranty arising from course of dealing or usage or trade.

We make no warranty that this website will meet your requirements or will be uninterrupted, timely or error-free. We make no warranty that this website or the servers that host it and its corresponding applications are free of viruses or represent the full functionality, accuracy and reliability of the website. We will not be responsible or liable to you for any loss of content or material uploaded or transmitted through this website.
To the fullest extent permissible under applicable law, we disclaim any and all warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, in relation to the products or services offered. This does not affect your statutory rights as a consumer, nor does it affect your Contract Cancellation Rights.

We will not be liable, in contract, tort (including, without limitation, negligence), pre-contract or other representations (other than fraudulent or negligent misrepresentations) or otherwise out of or in connection with the Conditions for any economic losses (including without limitation loss of revenues, profits, contracts, business or anticipated savings); or any loss of goodwill or reputation; or any special or indirect losses suffered or incurred by that party arising out of or in connection with the provisions of any matter under the Conditions.

Nothing in the Conditions shall exclude or limit our liability for death or personal injury resulting from our negligence or that of our servants, agents or employees.

SECTION 15 - WAIVER
If we fail, at any time during the term of a contract, to insist upon strict performance of any of your obligations under the contract or any of these terms and conditions, or if we fail to exercise any of the rights or remedies to which we are entitled under the contract, this shall not constitute a waiver of such rights or remedies and shall not relieve you from compliance with such obligations.
A waiver by us of any default shall not constitute a waiver of any subsequent default.
No waiver by us of any of these terms and conditions shall be effective unless it is expressly stated to be a waiver and is communicated to you in writing.

SECTION 16 – SEVERANCE
In the event that any provision of these Terms and Conditions is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms and Conditions, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

SECTION 17 – EVENTS OUTSIDE OF OUR CONTROL
We will not be liable or responsible for any failure to perform or delay our performance in any of our obligations under these terms that is caused by events outside of our reasonable control (“Force Majeure”).
A Force Majeure Event includes any act, event, omission or accident beyond our reasonable control and includes in particular (without limitation) the following:
(a) Strikes or other industrial action;
(b) Civil commotion, riot, invasion, terrorist attack or threat of terrorist attack, war (whether declared or not) or threat or preparation for war;
(c) Fire, explosion, storm, flooding or other natural disasters;
(d) Forced inability to use railways, shipping, aircraft, motor transport or other means of public or private transport;
(e) Forced inability to use public or private telecommunications networks;
(f) The acts, decrees, legislation, regulations or restrictions of any government.
Our performance under any contract is deemed to be suspended for the period that the Force Majeure Event continues, and we will have an extension of time for performance for the duration of that period. We will use reasonable endeavours to find a solution by which our obligations under these Terms and Conditions may be performed despite the Force Majeure Event.

SECTION 18 - TRANSFER OF RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS
The contract between you and Origin Coffee Ltd is binding to you and Origin Coffee Ltd and to our respective successors and assigns. You may not transfer, assign, charge or otherwise dispose of a contract, or any of your rights or obligations arising under it, without our prior written consent.
We may transfer, assign, charge, sub-contract or otherwise dispose of a contract, or any of our rights or obligations arising under it, at any time during the term of the contract.

SECTION 19 - INDEMNIFICATION
You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Origin Coffee Ltd and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms and Conditions or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party.

SECTION 20 - TERMINATION
The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes.

These Terms and Conditions are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms and Conditions at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site.

If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms and Conditions, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof).


SECTION 21 - ENTIRE AGREEMENT
The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms and Conditions shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

These Terms and Conditions and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms and Conditions).

Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms and Conditions shall not be construed against the drafting party.

SECTION 22 - GOVERNING LAW
These Terms and Conditions and any separate agreements whereby we provide you products and services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with English law. Any dispute arising from, or related to, such contracts shall be subject to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.


SECTION 23 – COMPLAINTS & QUESTION
Any complaints relating to this website or questions regarding the Terms and Conditions should be sent to info@origincoffee.co.uk


PRIVACY POLICY


SECTION 1 - WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?
When you purchase something from our shop, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.

When you browse our shop, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

Email marketing: With your permission, we may send you emails about our shop, new products and other updates.

SECTION 2 - CONSENT
How do you get my consent?
When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.
If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?
If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us at Origin Coffee Ltd, Wheal Vrose Business Park, Helston, Cornwall, TR13 0FG, United Kingdom or through any of the means outlined on our contact us page.

SECTION 3 - DISCLOSURE
We may use your personal information for the following reasons:
- To process your order(s)
- To serve website content and advertisements to you
- To administer this website
- For statistical purposes to monitor this websites performance
- If you have consented, to notify you of products, special offers or news
- To notify you of a prize win, if you have entered and won a competition. Please see ‘Competitions and Promotions’ below
- If you create an account while shopping on this website you will be given an option to opt-in to receiving information by email. If you agree to opt-in then we may contact you to notify you of products, special offers or news
- You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by email, telephone or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as a breach of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.
- If you have actively consented, to share your details with selected third parties for promotional use.

You may unsubscribe from email newsletters at any time by clicking ‘unsubscribe’ on our email newsletters or by contacting our customer service team on 01326 574337 or by email to info@origincoffee.co.uk (Monday to Friday 0900 – 1700)

Please be aware that we are entitled to disclose your personal information to the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities if we are asked to do so.


SECTION 4 - SHOPIFY
Our shop is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.
Your data is shopd through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They shop your data on a secure server in the US behind a firewall.


Payment
If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify shops your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is shopd only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa and MasterCard.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our shop and its service providers.

SECTION 5 - THIRD-PARTY SERVICES
In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.
Once you leave our shop’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms and Conditions.

Links
When you click on links on our shop, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

SECTION 6 - SECURITY
To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and shopd with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

SECTION 7 – COOKIES

Cookies are tiny text files stored on your computer when you visit certain web pages. On this site we use cookies to keep track of how you’re using our site, what you have in your basket, and to remember you when you return to our site.
Please be aware that cookies can't harm your computer. We don't store personally identifiable information such as credit card details in cookies we create, but we do use encrypted information gathered from them to help improve your experience of the site. For example, in helping us to identify and resolve errors.

Here is a list of cookies that we use. We’ve listed them here so you can choose if you want to opt-out of cookies or not.
_session_id, unique token, sessional, Allows Shopify to shop information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc).
_shopify_visit, no data held, Persistent for 30 minutes from the last visit, Used by our website provider’s internal stats tracker to record the number of visits
_shopify_uniq, no data held, expires midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day, Counts the number of visits to a shop by a single customer.
cart, unique token, persistent for 2 weeks, Shops information about the contents of your cart.
_secure_session_id, unique token, sessional
shopfront_digest, unique token, indefinite if the shop has a password, this is used to determine if the current visitor has access.

We also use basic Google Analytics cookies for tracking site performance and usage. The Google Analytics JavaScript libraries use HTTP cookies to remember what a user has done on previous pages/interactions with the website. Please note that Google Analytics does not store any personal information about users.

If you'd like to learn more about cookies in general and how to manage them, visit aboutcookies.org.

Please note that we are not responsible for the content of external websites.

Third Party Cookies
When you use this site you may notice some cookies that are not related to Origin Coffee or Shopify. When you visit a page that contains embedded content, for example from Vimeo, you may be sent cookies from these websites. We don't control the setting of these cookies, so we suggest you check the third-party websites for more information about their cookies and how to manage them.


SECTION 8 - CONSENT
By using this site, you warrant that you are legally capable of entering into binding contracts and that the personal information which you are required to provide is accurate, current and complete in all respects. You also warrant that you will notify us immediately of any changes to your personal information by updating your online account or contacting our Customer Service team via email or through one of the methods outlined above.

SECTION 9 - LAW AND JURISDICTION
This site is governed by English law. Any dispute arising from, or related to, such contracts shall be subject to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.

SECTION 10 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.
If our shop is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

SECTION 11 - QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION
If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information please contact us.

[Origin Coffee Ltd, Wheal Vrose Business Park, Helston, Cornwall, TR13 0FG, United Kingdom]

RETURNS POLICY

RETURNS

Non-consumable goods
We will accept returns of any equipment or faulty goods. Equipment or merchandise must be returned unused in its original packaging to The Roastery, Wheal Vrose Business Park, Helston, TR13 0FG. Returns must be made within 14 days of purchase. Non-faulty goods must be returned at your own cost and you must provide evidence of having returned the item. We will organise for faulty goods to be collected from you; we will use our own courier and you will be required to be available for a nominated collection.


Consumable goods
Whilst we want you to be happy with your order, as coffee is a consumable good we will only replace or refund coffee if it is faulty or damaged in any way. This is subject to assessment by our Customer Service team and Head of Coffee, as applicable. Please contact our Customer Service team (Monday to Friday 0900 -1700) on 01326 574337 or by email info@origincoffee.co.uk in this instance. They will then work with you to resolve the issue.

CANCELLATION

Recurring subscriptions
Please note that these our recurring subscriptions (i.e. those that have automatic repeat payment) can be cancelled at any time by contacting our Customer Service team (Monday to Friday 0900-1700) on 01326 574337 or info@origincoffee.co.uk detailing ‘CANCEL SUBSCRIPTION’

If payment fails for a recurring subscription, we will attempt to take the payment from the nominated card again two days later up to a total of three times. If this final attempt fails we will contact you by email to advise you of this. Please note that your coffee will not be roasted and despatched until payment is processed. Your subscription date will then reset to the day the successful payment was taken.

 

COMPETITIONS & PROMOTIONS

General
When entering any of our competitions or prize draws, you provide your name, email address and contact address.
Winners will be contacted by email. A reply to this email confirming details required to administer the prize will need to be received by Origin in 7 days or a new winner will be chosen. This process will then repeat.
If you have entered a competition the information you share with us (such as your name, email, address and telephone number) will not be shared with any other company unless clearly stated on the competition entry page.
All discount codes are valid for 7 days unless otherwise stated and can be terminated, extended or amended by Origin Coffee Ltd at any time.
Origin Coffee Ltd reserve the right to cancel a competition at any time.
Winners chosen by Origin Coffee Ltd are final and will not enter into any discussions on this.

Campaign specific competition terms and conditions will be detailed here.

Harbour Brewing Company Espresso Stout Promotion

1. Promotion runs on Wednesday 14.12.2016 only from 18:00 until the product runs out.
2. 1 (one) half pint of Harbour Brewing espresso stout per person only.
3. Only redeemable in person at 108 Coffee House, 108c Kenwyn St, Truro TR1 3DJ.
4. Subject to stock availability.
5. No purchase necessary.
6. Only open to 18+ years.
7. Please drink responsibly.

 

New Year Sale 15% off coffee collection.

1. 15% discount applies to coffee collection products at origincoffee.co.uk webshop only. Excludes coffee subscriptions, courses and all other products.
2. Discount runs from 00:01 Tuesday 27th December 2016 until 11:59 Tuesday 3rd January 2017.
3. Subject to stock availability.
4. Excludes shipping costs, where applicable.
5. The promotional code NYCOFFEE15 must be entered at the checkout for the discount to apply. The discount cannot be retrospectively applied to the order.
6. Origin Coffee Ltd cannot be held responsible for any computer or system errors that prevent the promotional code from being entered.
7. Cannot be used in conjunction with any other offers.
8. Origin Coffee Ltd standard webshop shipping terms apply; orders placed before midnight 27.12.16 will be despatched 28.12.16. All orders placed after midnight 27.12.16 will be despatched 06.01.17.